Guangzhou Meishi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. Guangzhou Meishi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. is a company specializing in Matrix Switcher ,Conference System ,HDMI Switcher ,DVI Switcher ,Control System.Very welcome inquiry our products.

Home>Products>HD Extender over UTP/optic>FIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive price

  • FIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive price

FIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive price

  • Negotiable |Get Latest Price
  • 100 Unit / Units
  • 10000 Unit / Units per Month
  • Guangzhou/Shenzhen/Hongkong
  • T/T MoneyGram Credit Card

Product Details

Brand Name: AVCIT Model Number: CRV-OFHDMI/TR Place of Origin: Guangdong, China

Packaging Details

Carton packaging

Product Description

FIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive price

 

( CRV-OFHDMI/TR )

 

 

Description:

 

CRV-OFHDMI/TR is a support for high-resolution HDMI signals dual-core single-mode fiber transmission extender. HDMI signal can be converted into a fiber-optic signal transmission, the maximum transmission distance up to 25KM.

 

 

Feature:

 

1. Support single-mode dual-core optical fiber transmission high-resolution HDMI signals (one for transmission of video (CVBS) signals, the other for the detection interface status);

2Optical input and output interface with single-mode SC type;

3Support Full HD the maximum resolution support to 1920x1200;

4The CRV-OFHDMI / T support 1 HDMI female terminal input, a set of optical output;

5Of the CRV-OFHDMI / R supports a set of optical input, 1 channel HDMI female terminal output;

6Support for automatic identification EDID function;

7Transmission distance up to 25KM. 

 

 

Parameter:

 

HDMI video input

Supported protocols:

HDMI1.3b HDCP

Pixel with:

Pixel bandwidth of 165MHz, fully digital

Interface bandwidth:

2.25Gbps fully digital (6.75Gbps total, each color is 2.25Gbps)

Maximum support to Resolution:

PC 1920x1200 _AT_ 60_24bit color deep HDTV 1920x1080p @ 60_36bit color depth

Bit clock jitter (Clock Jitter):

<0.15 Tbit

Bit rise time (Risetime):

<0.3Tbit (20% - 80%)

Bit fall time (Falltime):

<0.3Tbit (20% - 80%)

Signal Type:

DVI 1.0 specification DVI-D / HDMI Full-digital TMDS signal

Interface:

HDMI-A interface

Signal strength:

The T.M.D.S. 3.3V p-p

Min / Max level:

TMDS 2.9V/3.3V

Input impedance:

100 Ω differential

EDID Input:

Support auto EDID

Maximum DC offset error:

+ /-15mV

Optical output

Fiber output interface:

SC Connector

Fiber Type:

Single Mode

Wavelength:

Single Mode: 1310nm

Interface bandwidth:

Forward: 6.25Gbps, Reverse: 3.125Gbps

Bit clock jitter (Clock Jitter):

<0.15 Tbit

Bit rise time (Risetime):

<0.3Tbit (20% - 80%)

Bit fall time (Falltime):

<0.3Tbit (20% - 80%)

Recommended maximum input Distance:

Single-mode fiber 0-25km

 

 

 

Customer Service

 

Supply the continual, high efficiency and speed service to our customers. Establish high quality service brand and perfect service 

network. 

In order to supply the timely and satisfied service to our customers and to improve the after-sales service, we make promise as following: 

We guarantee that we supply the updated and high quality equipment to our customers. Our products can meet your demand fully.

Delivery time: after order confirmation 5-7 working days. If larger order, the delivery time will be longer.

Our products are lifelong maintenance, 1 year guarantee period. The guarantee period begins after it’s used.

 

 

Interface or terminal:

 

 

 

 

FIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive priceFIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive priceFIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive priceFIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive price

 

 

Contact Us

Guangzhou Meishi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
ContactDavid YEE
Phone86-020-89301789
AddressRoom 103, Floor 1, Bldg. 10, Haizhu Creative Industry Park, No. 38, Daganwei Rd., Haizhu Dist.
New Products
Sourcing Request

We will find the most reliable suppliers for you according to your description.

Send Now
INQUIRY ABOUT FIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive priceGuangzhou Meishi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
FIBER OPTIC extender Convert/Extender Single Mode competitive price
  • Negotiable
  • 100 Units
  • AVCIT
  • CRV-OFHDMI/TR
  • Please reply me within 24 hours.
  • Yes! I would like verified suppliers matching service!
Send Now

Be contacted easily by perfecting the information.

Finish

Successfully!

Thank you for your enquiry and you will be contacted soon.

Continue View
Navigation
Home
Company Profile
About us
Contacts
Site Map
Mobile
Main Products
VIDEO, VGA, YPbPr, DVI, HDMIS, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, OF, RJ45Multi-viewer modular WIFI HD-Combiner
Enclosure of Modular Controller E-CP3R central controller RS232, RS485 smart home controlled by WIFI, audio video
Camera tracking conference system microphone
Sound system for hall
Internet audio and video conference solution
Exhibition hall design
  • Room 103, Floor 1, Bldg. 10, Haizhu Creative Industry Park, No. 38, Daganwei Rd., Haizhu Dist.
  • 86-020-89301789
  • 86-020-89301184