|Place of Origin:||China|
It' s extracted from the linseed by SFE-CO2 Extraction. Linum usitatissimum oil is a triglyceride like other fats. Flaxseed oil bulk is distinctive in the fatty acid composition of triglycerides, which contains an unusually large amount of α-linolenic acid, which has a unique response to oxygen in the air. Specifically, the fatty acid composition in typical linseed oil has the following types:
The triply unsaturated α-linolenic acid (55.2%),
The saturated acids palmitic acid (7%) and stearic acid (3.7%),
The monounsaturated oleic acid (18.5%),
The doubly unsaturated linoleic acid (15.6%)
Specifications of Flax Seed Oil
Raw material: Flax Seed (Latin name: Linum usitatissimum L.)
INCI name: LINUM USITATISSIMUM (LINSEED) SEED OIL
CAS No.: 148244-82-0
Appearance: Yellow transparent oil
Flavor: Characteristic odor
Aerobic plate count: 0-5000 cfu/g
Coliform bacteria: 0-10 cfu/g
Mold count: 0-100 cfu/g
Yeast count: 0-100 cfu/g
Effect of Flax Seed Oil
Lower cholesterol, prevent heart disease and control high blood pressure.
Fight against inflammation related to gout, lupus and fibrocystic breast.
Control constipation, haemorrhoids, diverticular disorders and gallstones.
Cure acne, eczema, psoriasis, sunburn and rosacea.
Minimise nerve damage that causes numbness and tingling and other disorders.
Reduce the risk of cancer and anti-aging.
Cure menopausal symptoms, menstrual cramps, female infertility and endometriosis.
Helpful for prostate problems, male infertility and impotence.
Applications of Flax Seed Oil
This oil is recommended for many different conditions, including high cholesterol and rheumatoid arthritis. In addition, it is also used for the cure of anxiety, osteoarthritis, vaginal infections, benign prostatic hyperplasia, dry eyes, hardening of arteries, heart disease, high blood pressure.
Widely used in medical field: The oil is also used as a laxative for constipation, to prevent breast cancer, prostate cancer and weight loss.
For cosmetics or shampoo: Prevent dry skin, prevent skin aging, control dandruff.
For oil paint: Give more fluidity, transparency and glossiness.
For industry: Slow drying and small shrinkage after hardening.
Recommended Usage of Flax Seed Oil
Add appropriate amount according to product characteristics and appropriate method.
This product is easy to oxidize and should be sealed and stored in a cool and dark place.
As one of flax seed oil manufacturers, we have types of frankincense oil for sale, if you want to buy flaxseed oil, please contact us.
If you want to know more about flax seed oil benefits and flax seed oil uses, please visit our website.
There are many natural oil manufacturers in China, but we are one of the best choices for sale, if you have needs, please contact us.
- Kaiping healthwise health food co., ltd
- ContactCecilia Li
- AddressKaiping city Jiangmen,Guangdong
- Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Flax Seed Oil
- PURE NATURAL ESSENTIAL OIL
- Cinnamon Bark Oil
- Cinnamon Bark Extract
- Casein Phosphopeptides
- Carrot Seed Oil
- Angelica Root Extract
- Angelica Root Essential Oil
- NATURAL BOTANICAL EXTRACT FOR SALE
- Spicy strip
- beans /soya bean /green mung bean sprout production machine for sale
- Factory Directly Selling Sprouts Making Machine
- Hot sale Automatic soya bean
- Automatic High Quality Energy Saving Soybean Sprouting Machine
- SHIPULE Commercial Seed Germination Machine / Electric Bean Sprout Maker
- Hydroponic Crop Bean Sprouts Making Machine Agriculture Seed Sprouting And Planting Machine With Touch Screen
- SHIPULE Bean Sprout Growing Machine|Bean Sprout Machine|Mungbean Sprout Machine
- 2017 Hydroponic Alfalfa Seeds Making Machine Price Black Bean Sprouting Machine For Sale
- 2017 Electric highest quality soybean or mung bean sprout machine
- Automatic mung bean sprouts making machine of bean sprout process machine
- Soy prout powder collagen Wongin-Lady high quality
- Top organic supplement food, vital health supplements, food supplements for men
- Natural Health supplementary food for lady's beauty